Committees for the Session 2018-2019

 

Smooth and hassle free functioning of the vidyalaya the undersigned has constituted following committees for the academic session 2018-19. In this context you have assigned duties against your names and directed to furnish their duties as desired by vidyalaya. Circulated among the all staff members for information at their end.

 

S. No.

Committees

I /C & Assoc.

I/C & Members

 

Sign

1.

Patron

 

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena, Principal

 

2.

Academic

In charge

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena, Principal

 

Associate

Mr. Om Prakash PGT(CS)

 

Associate

Mr. Suresh Kumar  PGT(Chem)

 

Associate

Mr. V.P. Mishra TGT (Maths.)

 

Associate

Mr. D.P. Dinesh TGT (Eng.)

 

Associate

Mr. R. S. Raiger PRT

 

Associate

Mr. A. I. Khan (PRT)

 

3.

Admission

In charge

Mr. Sandesh  Khatri  (WET) I/C

 

Associate

Mr. Om Prakash PGT(CS)

 

Associate

Mr. Munesh Meena PGT(Hindi)

 

Associate

Mr. M. L. Gandharv(Music Tr.)

 

Associate

Mr. R. S. Raiger PRT

 

4.

Co-Curriculum 

Activities

In charge

Mr. Munesh Meena PGT(Hindi)  I/C

 

Associate

Mr. Y. K. Sharma TGT (SKT)

 

Associate

Mr. D.P. Dinesh TGT (Eng.)

 

Associate

Mr. R. S. Raiger PRT

 

Associate

Mr. A. I. Khan (PRT)

 

Associate

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena PRT

 

 

All  House Masters

 

5.

Time Table

In charge

Mr. Suresh Kumar  PGT(Chem) I/C

 

Associate

Mr. V.P. Mishra TGT (Maths.)

 

Associate

Mr. B. L. Meena TGT (S.st.)

 

Associate

Mr. R. S. Raiger PRT

 

7.

C M P

In charge

Mr. R. S. Raiger PRT  I/C

 

Associate

Mr. Brijmohan PRT

 

Associate

Mrs. Bhawna  PRT

 

Associate

Mr. M. L. Gandharv (PRT Music)

 

Associate

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena PRT

 

8.

Comp. Lab.

In charge

Mr. Om Prakash PGT(CS) I/C

 

9.

Physics Lab

In charge

Mr. Suresh Kumar  PGT(Chem) I/C

 

10.

Chemistry Lab

In charge

Mr. Suresh Kumar  PGT(Chem) I/C

 

11.

Biology Lab

In charge

Mr. P. D. Mishra PGT(Bio)  I/C

 

12.

Junior Math’s Lab.

In charge

Mr. V.P. Mishra TGT (Maths.)

 

13.

Purchase Committee

In charge

Mr. Om Prakash PGT(CS) I/C

 

Associate

Mr. Munesh Meena PGT(Hindi) 

 

Associate

Mr. Sandesh Khatri TGT(WE)

 

Associate

Mr. C.P. Meena TGT (P&HE)

 

Associate

Mr. D. P. Dinesh TGT(Eng)

 

Associate

Mr. Y.K. Sharma TGT (SKT.)

 

Associate

Mr. A. I. Khan (PRT)

 

14.

Beautification  and  Cleanliness

In charge

Mr. Suresh Kumar  PGT(Chem) I/C

 

Associate

Mr. Rajesh Kumar TGT(Art.)

 

Associate

Mr. D.P. Dinesh TGT (Eng.)

 

Associate

Mr. C.P. Meena TGT (P&HE)

 

Associate

Mr. Y. K. Sharma TGT (SKT)

 

Associate

Ms. Yasmeen Jamil Lib.

 

Associate

Mr. A. I. Khan (PRT)

 

Associate

Mr. Brijmohan  PRT

 

15.

Furniture Deptt.

In Charge

Mr. Sandesh  Khatri  (WET)

 

Associate

Mr. C. P. Meena TGT(P&HE)

 

Associate

Mr. Rajesh Kumar TGT(Art.)

 

16.

Examination Deptt.

In charge

Mr. P. D. Mishra  PGT(Bio)  I/C

 

Associate

Mr. V.P. Mishra TGT (Maths.)

 

Associate

Mr. B. L. Meena TGT (S.st.)

 

17.

Exam Deptt (Primary)

In charge

Mr. A. I. Khan (PRT)  I/C

 

Associate

Mr. R. S. Raiger  PRT

 

Associate

Mr. Mukesh Meena PRT

 

Associate

Mrs. Bhawna PRT

 

18.

Resource  Room

In charge

Mr. B. L. Meena TGT (S.st.)  I/C

 

Associate

Mr. P. D. Mishra  PGT(Bio) 

 

19.

Library  Committee

In charge

Ms. Yasmeen Jamil Lib.

 

Associate

Mr. Om Prakash PGT(CS)

 

Associate

Mr. B. L. Meena TGT (S.st.)

 

Associate

Mr. Y. K. Sharma TGT (SKT)

 

Associate

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Meena PRT

 

Associate

Mr. A. I. Khan (PRT) 

 

Student Member

Ms. Mansi Meena

 

Student Member

Ms. Pooja Meena

 

Student Member

Mast. Ramniwas Lodha

 

Student Member

Mast. Bharat Ojha

 

20.

Games and Sports

In charge

Mr. C.P. Meena TGT (P&HE)  I/C

 

Associate

Mr. Sandesh Kharti (WET)

 

Associate

Mr. B. L. Meena TGT(S.st.)

 

Associate

Mr. V.P. Mishra TGT (Maths.)

 

Associate

Mr. Brijmohan  PRT

 

Associate

Mr. A. I. Khan (PRT)

 

Associate

Mrs. Anju  PRT

 

21.

Excursion

In charge

Mr. B. L. Meena TGT(S.st.)

 

Associate

Mr. Y. K. Sharma TGT (SKT)

 

Associate

Mr. C.P. Meena TGT (P&HE)

 

Associate

Mr. Brijmohan  PRT

 

Associate

Mr. D.P. Dinesh TGT (Eng.)

 

Associate

Mrs. Bhawna  PRT

 

22.

Cultural Program

In charge

Mr. M. L. Gandharv(Music Tr.)

 

Associate

CCA & All House Masters

 

23.

AEP

In charge

Mr. P. D. Mishra  PGT(Bio) I/C  Boys

 

Associate

Mr. Rajesh Kumar TGT(Art.)

 

Associate

Mr. C.P. Meena TGT (P&HE)

 

Associate

Mr. Brij Mohan PRT

 

In charge

Ms. Yasmeen Jamil Lib. I/C Girls

 

Associate

Mrs. Bhawna  PRT

 

23.

Eco Club

In charge

Mr. P. D. Mishra  PGT(Bio) I/C 

 

Associate

Mr. B. L. Meena TGT(S.st.)

 

Associate

Mr. Brijmohan PRT

 

Associate

Mrs. Anju  PRT

 

24.

Scout & Guide

In charge

Mr. M. L. Gandharv(Music Tr.)

 

Associate

Mr. B. L.  Meena TGT(S.st.)

 

Associate

Mr. D.P. Dinesh TGT (Eng.)

 

Associate

Mr. R. S. Raiger  PRT

 

Associate

Mr. Brij Mohan PRT

 

25.

Discipline Comm.

In charge

Mr. Om Prakash  PGT(CS)  I/C

 

Associate

Mr. P. D. Mishra  PGT(Bio)

 

Associate

Mr. Sandesh  Khatri  (WET)

 

Associate

Mr. C. P. Meena TGT(P&HE)

 

Associate

Ms. Yasmeen Jamil Lib.

 

Associate

Mr. Brijmohan PRT

 

Associate

Mrs. Bhawna  PRT

 

26.

Green Club

In charge

Mr. P. D. Mishra PGT(Bio) I/C

 

Associate

Mr. B. L.  Meena TGT(S.st.)

 

Associate

Mr. A. I. Khan (PRT)

 

27.

Integrity club

In charge

Mr. Munesh Meena PGT(Hindi)  I/C

 

Associate

Mr. D. P. Dinesh TGT(Eng)

 

Associate

Mr. Y. K. Sharma TGT(Skt)

 

 

All Class teachers

 

28.

Health & hygiene awareness club

In charge

Mr. Rajesh Kumar TGT(Art)  I/C

 

Associate

Mr. C. P. Meena TGT(P&HE)

 

Associate

Mr. Brijmohan PRT

 

29.

Website Updation

In charge

Mr. Om Prakash  PGT(CS)

 

In charge

Mr. Sandesh Khatri  TGT(WET)

 

Associate

Mr. D. P. Dinesh  TGT(Eng)

 

Associate

Mr. B.M. Mahawar  PRT